Finalists

Financial, Legal and Professional Services

Sponsored by :

APPRENTICES

Tahyean Ahmed (Dentons)

Khaliqa Amani (HSBC)

Anil Kararra (Gowling WLG  LLP)

Maathumai Vipulananthan (Fleishman Hillard Fishburn)

Afeefa Ali (Lloyds Banking Group)

Marjana Uddin (BBC)

 

EMPLOYERS

Admiral Recruitment

Gowling WLG

KPMG

Health, Medical and Social Care

Sponsored by :  

 APPRENTICES

Naheed Akhtar (Fairway Homecare)

Rajkiran Kaur (Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust)

Halimah Parveen (Stockland Green Dental Practice)

Momtaj Begum (Rasmi Nursery)

Ruqayah Bibi Khan (Solanki Dental Practice) 

Muryim Bi (Well Springs Nursing Homes)

 

EMPLOYERS

Aspects Care

Stockland Green Dental Clinic

Angel’s Nursery

Retail, Hospitality & Tourism

Sponsored by :

 APPRENTICES

Maitham Rashid (Morrisons)

Auzara Riasat (T Cox Opticians)

Kuranveer Dhillon (Midcounties Co-operative)

Ravina Kaur (Midcounties Co-operative)

Nafeesa Aamer (Jhoots pharmacy)

Ali Mohabatti (Michaeljohn Training)

 

EMPLOYERS

Morrisons

Co-op Travel

T Cox Opticians

Charity, Voluntary Organisations and Public Services

Sponsored by :

 APPRENTICES

Ruksana Kavde (Walsall Council)

Sonia Cardozo (Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust)

Emma Hassan (Perinatal Institute)

Divya Shah (Wellcome Trust)

Sheroze Arif (Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust)

Aqsa Hafiz (Pendle Council)

 

EMPLOYERS

Perinatal Institute

Walsall Council

Wellcome Trust

Construction

Sponsored by :  

 APPRENTICES

Vishal Patel (P & R Morson & Co Ltd)

Shaheeb Mohammed (Fortem)

Arsalan Adal (St Leger Homes of Doncaster)

Vishaal Parmar (NG Bailey)

Muhammad Ali (Morgan Sindall)

Kobir Hussain (Editquest Ltd)

 

EMPLOYERS

NG Bailey

Morgan Sindall

Fortem

Engineering and Manufacturing

 APPRENTICES

Munesh Mistry (Novelis)

Aarondeep Lali (Bombardier Transportation)

Imran Lulat (Jaguar Land Rover)

Ahmed Munshi (BAE Systems)

Sujan Pakhrin (Royal Air Force)

Luqmaan Hussain (Gledhill Road Garage)

 

EMPLOYERS

Bombardier Transportation

JLR

BAE Systems

Creative and Digital

 APPRENTICES

Jaspreet Panesar (Severn Trent)

Saeed Afzal (IG Group plc)

Monsur Siddique (Liquid Print)

Yusaf Akbar (BBC)

Hammad Shah (Suez Recycling and Recovery UK)

Niraj Gurung (Royal Air Force)

 

EMPLOYERS

BT

BBC

Liquid Print

Judges’ Choice

Sponsored by :

 APPRENTICES

Rima Patel (Admiral Recruitment)

Francisco Fernandes (BT)

Rumana Chaudhury (Sage UK)

Thanushan Thavarasa (Volkswagen)

Yasemin McClure (Crabtree Property Management)

Ali Naqvi (Ayming)

Asif Bham (Kuehne + Nagel)

Learning Provider of the Year

Sponsored by :

JTL

Gordon Franks Training

City Gateway

Performance Through People

Ixion Holding

Nova Training