Employer Nomination Form

Download the Employer nomination document

Or, submit using the form below.

Select Category

I am an: EmployerLearning ProviderApprenticeOther

Nominee Details

Contact Name

Company Name

Telephone Number

Email

Address

Website

Twitter Link

Please provide brief information on your business/organisation, the apprenticeships you have supported and how long for. 200 words minimum.

Please provide information on how you have supported apprentices in the past and the efforts you have made to reach out to BME Asian communities. 200 words minimum.

Please give one example where apprenticeships have really benefitted the organisation?

Why should your business/organisation win this award? 200 words minimum.

The nominee is an Asian apprentice who has completed their apprenticeship or is 6+ months in.

The nominee has taken on or provided an Asian apprentice who has completed their apprenticeship or is 6+ months in.

Nominator Details

Contact Name

Company Name

Telephone Number

Email

Address

Website

Social Media

By ticking this box you agree for the information provided in this entry form to be used in press activity after The Asian Apprenticeship Awards.

Deadline: Tuesday 31st July 2018
Please read full terms and conditions before applying.

Nomination Categories:

  1. Financial, Legal and Professional Services (Employer/Apprentice)
  2. Health, Medical and Social Care (Employer/Apprentice)
  3. Retail, Hospitality and Tourism (Employer/Apprentice)
  4. Charity, Voluntary Organisations and Public Services (Employer/Apprentice)
  5. Construction (Employer/Apprentice)
  6. Engineering and Manufacturing (Employer/Apprentice)
  7. Creative and Digital (Employer/Apprentice)
  8. Transport and Logistics (Employer/Apprentice)
  9. Small Medium Enterprise up to 250 employees
  10. Large Business of the Year 250+ employees
  11. Learning Provider of the Year

Apprentices nominated in categories 1-8 will automatically be nominated for the main award of the night, Apprentice of the Year.
Employers and Learning Providers shortlisted from categories 1-8 will be automatically entered into their respective overall winning categories.